Best All-Rounder in IPL, List of Best All-Rounder in IPL

Today we will give you some information about the Best All-Rounder in IPL. In cricket, along with batting, bowling plays as much role as batting. Today we are going to talk about such players. Who has played an important role in both bowling and batting. Today we are going to give you the list of the Best All-Rounder in IPL,

who have contributed in batting and bowling in the IPL. There are some of these players who have contributed in both the bowling and batting fields. Who played the role of all-rounder for his team. Some of them are all-rounders who have made a place in the hearts of people with their performances.

Today we will give you the list of the best 15 all-rounders among those all-rounders who played an important role in winning their team by their performance. This all-rounder is related to which team and how many runs he has managed to get in how many matches. We are giving you all this information in the list below.

List of Best All-Rounder in IPL (2019)

Now we are giving you the below list of players who performed well in IPL. In this all-rounder, domestic and foreign players have played an important role in winning their team. The list includes all-rounders like Indian player Ravindra Jadeja Hardik Pandya Kunal Pandya. Who has performed well in IPL with his performance.

List of Best All-Rounder in IPL

S.RPLAYERMRSRWEcon
1.Andre Russell30826196.67249.44
2.Hardik Pandya33687161.27348.91
3.Sunil Narine31510177.08277.60
4.Moeen Ali16297165.9296.97
5.Krunal Pandya34518133.85247.17
6.Riyan Parag7160126.9828.64
7.Mohammad Nabi11133151.1496.94
8.Jofra Archer2182134.43267.53
9.Sam Curran995172.73109.79
10.Ben Stokes23319122.69148.83
11.Marcus Stoinis17310133.6259.58
12.Ravindra Jadeja33215122.16266.79
13.Carlos Brathwaite686148.2859.34
14.Keemo Paul81875.0098.72
15.Shakib Al Hasan20248119.81168.12

Top 8 All Rounder in ipl 2019-20

1. Andre Russell

Andre Russell name comes first in the list of Best All-Rounder in IPL. He has played 30 matches in IPL 2019. In which he has scored 826 runs and has also succeeded in taking 24 wickets. His strike rate of scoring runs has been 196. Talking about their wicket economy, 9. 40. Andre Russell has been part of the Kolkata Knight Riders team.

He specializes in hitting long sixes with his quick batting. Andre Rasail plays an international match for the West Indies team. He is a successful all-rounder on the West Indies team. He has made a big bang with his bat in IPL 2019.

2. Hardik Pandya

Indian team’s Hardik Pandya also appears in the list of Best All-Rounder in IPL. Hardik Pandya has played an important role in winning the Mumbai Indian team with his bowling and batting and fielding. Hardik Pandya has been a part of the Mumbai Indians team. He has contributed very well in leading the Mumbai Indians to the final in the 2019 IPL.

He has scored 687 runs in 33 matches in his IPL 2019 career. And has also succeeded in taking 34 wickets.Hence it comes in second place in the list of best all-rounders in IPL 2019.

3. Sunil Narine

Next we talking about the third IPL all rounder, Sunil Narine name comes up. Sunil Narayan has played an important role in winning Kolkata Knight Rider with his all-round performance in IPL 2019. Sunil Narine has scored 510 runs in 31 matches in his IPL 2019. His strike rate is 177. Sunil Narine has also managed to take 27 wickets in his played matches. They have an economy rate of 7 point 6. Hence it gets his name at number three in the list of best all-rounders.

4. Moeen Ali

The fourth all-rounder of the IPL is named Moeen Alika. Moeen Ali has played an important role in winning his team while playing for Royal Challengers Bangalore. Moeen Ali has played a total of 16 matches in IPL 2019. In which he has succeeded in scoring 297 runs and has also succeeded in taking 9 wickets. Their economy rate is 6 point 9. Hence, Moin Ali is named in the list of best all-rounders of IPL 2019.

5. Krunal Pandya

Now we are talking about the 5th Best All-Rounder in IPL, Kunal Pandya’s name comes up. Kunal Pandya has won the hearts of many viewers with his bowling and his batting. He has played an important role in winning the Mumbai Indians team with his performance. He has played a total of 34 matches in his IPL 2019 career. In which he has succeeded in scoring 518 runs.

His strike rate has been 134. Kunal Pandya has also succeeded in taking 24 wickets. Kunal Pandya and Hardik Pandya are both brothers and both brothers have given their team a good performance by playing the Mumbai Indians team as all-rounders.

6. Riyan Parag

Riyan Parag makes his name in the list of Best All-Rounder in IPL. He has played an important role in winning Rajasthan Royals from his all-rounder performance while playing for Rajasthan Royal. He has played an important role in his batting as well as bowling and fielding. Riyan Parag has played 7 matches in his IPL 2019. In which he succeeded in scoring 160 runs. He has also managed to take 2 wickets in these 7 matches. Riyan Parag is seen as a young all-rounder.

7. Mohammad Nabi

Talking about the next Best All-Rounder in IPL, Mohammad Nabi’s name comes in it. Mohammad Nabi is the player of Afghanistan team. He participates in the IPL league to be held in India. Mohammad Nabi has been part of the Sunrise Hyderabad team.

Mohammad Nabi has played 11 matches in IPL 2019. In which he scored 133 runs and has also taken 9 wickets. This all-round performance of Mohammad Nabi has played an important role in winning Sunrise Hyderabad. Mohammad Nabi has done well in his batting as well as bowling and fielding. Therefore, Mohammad Nabi is named among the top ten players in IPL’s best all-rounder.

8. Jofra Archer

Jofra Archer also appears in the list of Best All-Rounder in IPL 2019.Jofra Archer played a significant success in winning Rajasthan Royals with his all-round performance for Rajasthan Royal Jofra Archer has played a total of 21 matches.

In which he has scored 82 runs and has also managed to take 26 wickets in his 21 matches. Jofra Archer has an economy of 7.5. Jofra Archer won the Rajasthan Royal team with her all-rounder performance.

Jofra Archer has played a successful role in helping Rajasthan Royal team perform well with their batting as well as their bowling and fielding. Hence, he is named in the list of best all-rounders on ipl 2019.

Also Read – Best All-Rounder in the World

My Opnine-

Today we gave you information about the Best All-Rounder in IPL 2019 and we told you about their performance in which foreign players besides India are also included in this list. Talking about IPL 2020, it has been put down for some time due to the IPL 2020 Kovid-19 epidemic.

IPL 2020 happens in the coming times. So about this, you will keep bringing complete information about IPL 2020 for you. So that you can get complete information about IPL. Hope you have liked the sports news we have given you and we will continue to bring the news brought to you in the coming times.

Leave a Comment